Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA

A) the scale

B) the connection method

C) the network topology

D) the functional relationship (Network Architectures)

E) the PAN

Верный ответ: B

47. What can be defined as “ the description scheme of the network arrangement including the nodes, connecting lines, and other devices.

A) network interface

B) connecting lines

C) network nodes

D) scheme

E) network topology

Верный ответ: E

48. LAN covers ____

A Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) the immediate town, city, or metropolitan area

B) large physical areas such as states or countries

C) small geographic area, like a home, office, or group of buildings

D) communicating computerizes devices such as telephones and PDAs

E) communicated through wireless network technologies such as Wireless USB, Блютуз, Z-Wave, and IrDA

Верный ответ Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA: C

49. Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used for transferring electronic mail messages from one machine to another?

A) FTP

B) SNMP

C) SMTP

D) RPC

E) Z-Wave

Верный ответ: C

50. Which digits of the DNIC (Data Network Identification Code) identify the country?

A) first three

B) first four

C) first five

D) first six

E Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) past three

Верный ответ: A

51. Which of the following devices is used to connect two systems, especially if the systems use different protocols?

A) hub

B) bridge

C) gateway

D) repeater

E) web

Верный ответ: C

52. Which of the following is separated by a subnet mask?

A) DHCP scopes

B) network ID and host ID

C) domains

D) subnets

E) browser

Верный ответ Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA: B

53. Messages from one computer terminal can be sent to another by using data networks. The message to be sent is converted to an electronic digital signal, transmitted via a cable, telephone or satellite and then converted back again at the receiving end. This system of sending Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA messages is called_______

A) paperless office

B) electronic mail

C) global network

D) electronic newspaper

E) local network

Верный ответ: B

54. Which protocol is used between E-Mail servers?

A) FTP

B) SMTP

C) SNMP

D) POP3

E) HTTP

Верный ответ: B

55. The device that converts computer output into a form that can be transmitted over a telephone line is_____

A) teleport

B Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) modem

C) multiplexer

D) concentrator

E) adapter

Верный ответ: B

56. Modem transmitting information at the rate of 28800 bits / sec., 1 sec. can transmit two pages of text (3600 bytes) in_________

A) one second

B) one minute

C) an hour

D) a day

E) a week

Верный ответ: A

57. Which of the following provides a storage mechanism for incoming mail but does not allow Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA a user to download messages selectively?

A) SMTP

B) DHCP

C) IMAP

D) POP3

E) HTTP

Верный ответ: D

58. Standard set of protocols used by the Internet, intranets, extranets, and some other networks:

A) TCP/IP

B) protocol

C) open systems

D) internetwork processor

E) operation system

Верный ответ: A

59. Business meeting and conferences are held connecting people Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA in distance through the computer network. Participants exchange information and are able to see each other. This type of meeting is called ___

A) telemeeting

B) telemailing

C) teleconferencing

D) teletalking

E) telephone

Верный ответ: C

60. Which of the following allows a simple email service and is responsible for moving messages from one mail server Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA to another?

A) IMAP

B) DHCP

C) SMTP

D) FTP

E) POP3

Верный ответ: C

61. The model of providing ubiquitous and convenient network of on-demand access to the shared pool of configurable computing resources

A) online technology

B) cloud computing

C) Internet

D) virtual resources

E) local resources

Верный ответ: B

62. Types of clouds:

A) shared and private

B) private and public

C) shared and Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA public

D) standard

Верный ответ: B

63. User of cloud internet service can:

A) view your own data

B) manage service

C) change the structure of the service

D) change data of other users

E) change data

Верный ответ: A

64. What does Database system aim to achieve?

A) a highly organized collection of data

B) constantly self-updating software

C) further Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA growth

D) explaining meanings of life-events

E) explaining meanings

Верный ответ: A

65. What is the most popular example of DBMS (СУБД)?

A) hard drive

B) iCloud.

C) Microsoft Access.

D) relational database management system

E) delphi

Верный ответ: C

66. What does DBMS stand for?

A) database managment system

B) digital browser monitorising shelf

C) duke of boston Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA mike sir

D) driver bites microsoft software

E) derivative binomial mirroring scan

Верный ответ: A

67. Outline examples of DB:

A) book shelves, libraries.

B) hard drive, internal memory, etc.

C) Oracle, Microsoft SQL Server, MySQL.

D) books, writings, other kinds of literature.

E) library book fund, the staff of the enterprise Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA, the educational journal in the school, etc.

Верный ответ: E

68. What is the basic unit of information (ACCESS) ?

A) standard key

B) database table

C) ordinary Table

D) sentence

E) ceells

Верный ответ: B

69. What must be defined for each database table?

A) primary key

B) database table

C) ordinary table

D) foreign key

E) associative assistant

Верный ответ: A

70. A variety of Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA interrelated tables refers to…

A) standard key

B) connective table

C) plural-database

D) multiple-database

E) shapes and charts

Верный ответ: D

71. What are the structural components of the table?

A) records and fields

B) columns and strokes

C) shapes and charts

D) windows and fields

E) records and columns

Верный ответ: A

72. What is the definition of API?

A) apple Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA programming department

B) application parametric interface

C) associative preference interface

D) automatic plague of internet

E) application programming interface

Верный ответ: E

73. Since 1980’s what is the most popular language of database systems?

A) SQRL language

B) SQCL language

C) Pascal language

D) SQL language

E) Basic language

Верный ответ: D

74. Which software are we implementing into database course?

A) Microsoft Access

B Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) Microsoft Excel

C) Microsoft Outlook

D) Adobe Acrobat

E) Adobe Sync

Верный ответ: A

75. The software that is designed to work with databases is called…

A) evaluator

B) records and fields opener

C) table evaluating system

D) Microsoft Access

E) database

Верный ответ: D

76. What does the term Data Base refer to?

A) organised collection of data

B) reading Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA and writing books

C) monitorising

D) explaining meanings of life-events

E) table evaluating system

Верный ответ: A

77. What does DB stand for?

A) data base

B) digital browser

C) Duke of Boston

D) driver bite

E) derivative binomial

Верный ответ: A

78. Is there any difference between Database and DBMS?

A) no there is not

B) yes there is

C) partly

D) only by Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA the coverage of network

Верный ответ: B

79. The function of the Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP):

A) to allow gateways to send error control messages to other gateways or hosts

B) provides communication between the Internet Protocol Software on one machine and the Internet Protocol Software on another

C) reports error conditions to Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA the original source, the source must relate errors to individual application programs and take action to correct the problem

D) all the answers are correct

E) controls the communication and transfer of messages

Верный ответ: D

80. What is the alternative name for relational database?

A) cooperative database

B) discrete database

C) connective database

D Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) reciprocal database

E) tabular database

Верный ответ: E

81. What must be defined for each database table?

A) primary key

B) database table

C) ordinary table

D) foreign key

E) associative assistant

Верный ответ: A

82. The main functions of DBMS :

A) description of the database structure

B) data processing

C) data management

D) table formatting

E) edit reports

Верный ответ: A, B

83. Convert 1100 binary to Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA decimal:

A) 12

B) 6

C) 24

D) 18

E) 10

Верный ответ: A

84. Convert decimal number 15 into binary system

A) 1111

B) 1101

C) 1100

D) 110

E) 1010

Верный ответ: A

85. Convert 10 from decimal to binary.

A) 1010

B) 1101

C) 1100

D) 110

E) 1011

Верный ответ: A

86. Convert 5 from decimal to binary.

A) 101

B) 110

C) 110

D) 100

E) 1011

Верный ответ: A

87. Convert decimal number 255 to an Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA octal numeral system.

A) 377

B) 256

C) 340

D) 355

E) 501

Верный ответ: A

88. Convert 12 from decimal to Hexadecimal

A) C

B) B

C) F

D) A

E) E

Верный ответ: A

89. Convert 45 from decimal to Hexadecimal

A) 2D

B) 2B

C) 1F

D) A2

E) 7E

Верный ответ: A

90. Convert 1A from hexadecimal to decimal

A) 26

B) 144

C) 25

D) 36

E) A1

Верный ответ: A

91. Convert 1010100 from binary to octal

A Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) 124

B) 125

C) 114

D) 123

E) 101

Верный ответ: A

92. Convert 10101111000 from binary to hexadecimal.

A) 578

B) 541

C) 154

D) 123

E) 101

Верный ответ: A

93. Which symbols do not enter into hexadecimal notation:

A) V

B) A

C) B

D) C

E) D

Верный ответ: A

94. Which of the following is the system used for storing, retrieving, processing and transmitting data?

A) internet Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA & communication technology

B) internet & information technology

C) information & communication technology

D) information & computer technology

E) internet

Верный ответ: C

95. Which of the following does measure the speed of CPU?

A) gigahertz (GHz)

B) bits per second (Bps)

C) gigabytes (GB)

D) megabytes (MB)

E) kilobyte (KB)

Верный ответ: A

96. Which of the following Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA is NOT realized through electronic commerce?

A) goods advertisement and comparison of prices

B) physical contact between buyer and seller

C) processing transactions quickly

D) services that are available 24 hours a day

Верный ответ: B

97. Which one of the following is a good password policy for the organization?

A) all passwords are changed regularly

B) all passwords Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA are never changed

C) all passwords are мейд up of less than four characters

D) all passwords are мейд up of less than four numbers

E) all passwords are мейд up of less than four characters and numbers

Верный ответ: A

98. Which of the following statements about the Internet is TRUE?

A) the Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA internet is a global network that links many computer networks together

B) the internet is a private company network

C) the Internet is a visual representation of linked documents

D) the Internet is a network operating system

E) the Internet is a private company network and visual representation of linked documents

Верный ответ: A

99. Which of Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA the following should be carried out to secure files from loss in case the main copy is damaged?

A) backup files to a new location on your computer

B) install password security

C) backup the files regularly and store offsite

D) install a firewall

E) install password security and a firewall

Верный ответ: C

100. Which Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA is the MAIN advantage of using a network system in the office?

A) allows sharing of data

B) regular backups

C) costs are reduced

D) office procedures can be automated

E) regular backups and costs are reduced

Верный ответ: A

101. Which software is used to access the Internet?

A) interface

B) presentation

C) browser

D) system

E Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) word

Верный ответ: C

102. Which of these is an example of an e-commerce activity?

A) viewing a travel timetable

B) checking theatre availability

C) downloading a screen saver

D) booking a flight

E) viewing a travel timetable and checking theatre availability

Верный ответ: D

103. What is the main factor in the growth of the ‘Information Society’?

A) multimedia computers

B Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) faster processors

C) modems

D) Internet

E) PC

Верный ответ: D

104. The characters «*» and «?» are sometimes used in search engine criteria as:

A) bookmarks

B) operators

C) wildcards

D) engines

E) button

Верный ответ: B

105. A hybrid computer uses _____ to convert digital signals from computer into analog signals.

A) modulator

B) demodulator

C) modem

D) decoder

E) web

Верный ответ: C

106. The organization and interconnection Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA of the various components of the computer system is called the_________

A) architecture

B) networks

C) graphics

D) designing

E) operation systems

Верный ответ: A

107. What kind of file usually refers to ’.JPG’ extension?

A) system file

B) animation/movie file

C) MS Encarta document

D) image file

E) text file

Верный ответ: D

108. Which year the "@" symbol was chosen Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA for its use in e-mail addresses?

A) 1976

B) 1972

C) 1980

D) 1984

E) 1988

Верный ответ: B

109. ’CD’ computer abbreviation usually means

A) command description

B) change data

C) density

D) compact disc

E) copy disc

Верный ответ: D

110. What is the web browser?

A) a kind of spider

B) a computer that stores WWW files

C) a person who likes Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA to look at websites

D) a software program that allows you to access web-sites on the World Wide Web

E) copy disc

Верный ответ: D

111. Which of these is a valid e-mail address?

A) professor.at.learnthenet

B) www.learnthenet.com

C) professor@learnthenet.com

D) professor@learnthenet

E) professor. learnthenet.com

Верный ответ: C

112. How can you catch Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA a computer virus?

A) sending e-mail messages

B) using a laptop during the winter

C) opening e-mail attachments

D) shopping online

Верный ответ: C

113. Which of the following is not a valid domain name?

A) WWW.яху.com

B) WWW.яху.co.uk

C) WWW.fr.яху

D) WWW.яху.fr

E) WWW.яху Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA.kz

Верный ответ: C

114. The "http" that is at the beginning of any site’s address stands for...

A) HTML transfer technology process

B) hyperspace terms and tech protocol

C) hyperspace techniques & tech progress

D) hyper text transfer protocol

E) POP3

Верный ответ: D

115. What is the URL?

A) a computer software program

B) a type Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA of UFO

C) the address of a document or "page" on the World Wide Web

D) an acronym for Uniform Resources Learning

E) hyper text transfer protocol

Верный ответ: C

116. The Provider is:

A) an organization connecting the consumer to the Internet

B) electronic help system

C) a mistake of a programmer

D) server

E) the device for connection to Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA the Internet

Верный ответ: A

117. Telecommunication network is the __________network

A) global

B) regional

C) local

D) industry

E) PAN

Верный ответ: A

118. Which tag of the HTML sets a running text?

A) behavior

B) run

C) marquee

D) string

E) TR

Верный ответ: C

119. Which tag of the HTML sets the top index?

A) SUB

B) UP

C) SUP

D) DOWN

E) TR

Верный ответ: C

120. Which tag of Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA the HTML inserts the picture?

A) SUB

B) JPEG

C) IMG

D) A

E) PICTURE

Верный ответ: C

121. The network that connects computers within one room is called ___ network

A) global

B) regional

C) local

D) administrative

E) room

Верный ответ: C

122. Which of the following is not the characteristic of the local network?

A) exchange of information on big distances

B) high speed Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA of information transfer

C) existence of the high-speed channel of information transfer binding in the digital form

D) existence of channel for information transfer for graphics

E) possibility of exchange of information in small distances

Верный ответ: A

123. The network which computers have equal rights are called______

A) peer network

B) on Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA the basis of the server

C) the local

D) the global

Верный ответ: A

124. The Modem is ____

A) the device of transformation of digital signals into analog domain, and back

B) transport basis of a network

C) information storage

D) the device which operates information transfer process

E) network card

Верный ответ: A

125. What does the letter "e" stands for Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA in the word e-learning

A) educational events held by electronic means

B) the training takes place in the classroom

C) training takes place individually with a student

D) economic training

E) accelerated learning

Верный ответ: A

126. What methods of knowledge transfer does not apply to e-learning

A) Internet

B) satellite TV

C) audio

D) video material

E) conventional teaching

Верный Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA ответ: E

127. Types of e-Learning

A) non-traditional eLearning, traditional training

B) traditional eLearning, Rapid eLearning

C) effective eLearning

D) traditional training

E) rapid eLearning, effective eLearning

Верный ответ: B

128. E-government is ________

A) information system "Electronic government procurement"

B) the use of new multimedia technologies and the Internet to improve the quality of Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA education by improving access to resources and services as well as remote exchange of knowledge and collaboration

C) software and provision of information, used to represent the educational materials in the form required for computer-based training systems

D) a set of IT services that are used during the distance learning

E) the electronic Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA document management system of governance, based on the total automation of management processes across the country and targets significantly increase the efficiency of public administration and reduce the costs of social communications for each member of society

Верный ответ: E

129. e-Learning tools are ____

A) information system "Electronic government Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA procurement"

B) the use of new multimedia technologies and the Internet to improve the quality of education by improving access to resources and services as well as remote exchange of knowledge and collaboration

C) software and provision of information, used to represent the educational materials in the form required for computer-based training Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA systems

D) a set of IT services that are used during the distance learning

E) the electronic document management system of governance, based on the total automation of management processes across the country and targets significantly increase the efficiency of public administration and reduce the costs of social communications Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA for each member of society

Верный ответ: C

130. The idea of developing ​​e-government in Kazakhstan was announced in the annual Message of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan on___

A) March 1, 2004

B) March 19, 2004

C) March 19, 2007

D) March 19, 2005

E) March 17, 2004

Верный ответ: B

131. When the infrastructure of Kazakhstani e-government was formed?

A Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) 2007-2009

B) 2004-2007

C) 2007-2010

D) 2000-2002

E) 2002-2005

Верный ответ: A

132. Which of these can be classified as personal information?

A) date of birth

B) online nickname

C) gender

D) IP address

E) your OS

Верный ответ: A

133. What should be done to filter spam?

A) change your email address every six months.

B) always tick the Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA 'don't pass on my details' box when filling forms in.

C) never give your email address to anyone.

D) online nickname

E) gender

Верный ответ: B

134. What term describes the act of winding up someone online?

A) trolling

B) spam

C) posting

D) malware

E) phishing

Верный ответ: A

135. What software should be used to avoid getting viruses?

A) disk Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA cleanup software

B) browser software

C) firewall software

D) anti-virus software

E) WinRar

Верный ответ: D

136. The email attachment that may harm your computer is called ___

A) phishing

B) trolling

C) malware

D) posting

E) spam

Верный ответ: C

137. A ____________ can be added to your presentation and then used to go to the variety of locations for example Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA, a web address, an e-mail address, a custom show or document, just to name a few.

A) menulink

B) hyperlink

C) toolink

D) sidelink

E) TP link

Верный ответ: B

138. Notes that include the slide as well as key comments and points you may want to emphasis while you present your slide show are Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA know as:

A) speaker handouts

B) speaker notes

C) student notes

D) cheat sheet

E) student sheet

Верный ответ: B

139. The process of planning your multimedia presentation is known as the:

A) design

B) storyboard

C) development

D) layout

E) timeline

Верный ответ: B

140. ____________ refers to any type of application or presentation that involves more than one type of media, such as Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA text, graphics, video, animation, and sound.

A) an executable file

B) desktop publishing

C) multimedia

D) hypertext

E) graphic

Верный ответ: C

141. Images included in many software titles are called____

A) cliparts

B) popups

C) .jpg files

D) .tiff files

E) bitmap

Верный ответ: A

142. What is a vector graphic?

A) an image comprised of a series of colored pixels

B) an image Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA drawn or printed on paper

C) an image represented with use of polygons

D) an image where all lines are curved

E) an image formed of a series of colored pixels

Верный ответ: C

143. Color printing is done in _____ color format:

A) RGB

B) RYB

C) CMYK

D) CMBK

E) RBG

Верный ответ: C

144. Which of the following file formats Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA is not a piece of video?

A) AVI

B) MOV

C) MPEG

D) PNG

E) MP4

Верный ответ: D

145. When items (graphics, audio and video) are imported to Movie Maker, they appear in _______section of the interface:

A) collections

B) library

C) storyboard

D) timeline

E) bank

Верный ответ: A

146. In the storyboard mode of Windows Movie Maker, you can Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA insert _________ effects that smoothly move the film from one graphic or film clip to another.

A) sound

B) title

C) transition

D) enhancement

E) prezentation

Верный ответ: C

147. To use an Illustrator file in another application, you must save it in another format not AI, but another file type. To accomplish this Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA, you must do this function

A) export

B) save as

C) save to file

D) place

E) finish

Верный ответ: A

148. What are some examples of multimedia?

A) video games, movies, and television

B) television series

C) computer-generated graphics

D) digital pictures

E) clipart pictures

Верный ответ: A

149. What is multimedia?

A) moving images and text

B) images and audio

C) integration of still and Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA moving images, text and sounds by means of computer technology

D) programs that combine text and images on a television screen

E) computer-generated graphics

Верный ответ: C

150. The slide ________ controls text characteristics, background color and special effects, such as shadowing and bullet style.

A) presentation

B) master

C) show

D) sorter

E) view

Верный ответ Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA: B

151. The text color in the presentation should contrast with the color of the ________

A) CPU

B) frame

C) stack

D) background

E) RGB

Верный ответ: D

152. One of the disadvantages of multimedia is its:

A) cost

B) adaptability

C) usability

D) relativity

E) activity

Верный ответ: A

153. When you copy a formula

A) excel erases the original copy of the formula

B) excel edits Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA cell references in the newly copied formula

C) excel adjusts absolute cell references

D) excel doesn’t adjust relative cell references

Верный ответ: B

154. Which of the following is an absolute cell reference?

A) !A!1

B) $A$1

C) #a#1

D) A1

E) %A%1

Верный ответ: B

155. Which symbol is used before a number to make it Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA a label (MS Excel)?

A) quote

B) = equal

C) underscore

D) apostrophe

E) ==duble equal

Верный ответ: D

156. Which symbol should be used to start the formula (MS Excel)?

A) =

B) +

C) (

D) @

E) #

Верный ответ: A

157. Which of the following formulas is not written correctly (MS Excel)?

A) =10+50

B) =B7*B1

C) = B7+14

D Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) 10+50

E) =B7/B1

Верный ответ: D

158. Which of the following formulas Excel will not be able to calculate (MS Excel)?

A) =SUM(sales)-A3

B) =SUM(A1:A5)*5

C) =SUM(A1:A5)/(10/10)

D) =SUM(A1:A5)-10

E) =SUM(A1:A5)

Верный ответ: A

159. Which of the following is not an Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA example of a value? (MS Excel)

A) 350

B) May 10, 2016

C) 0.57

D) =Serial Number 50771

E) 1024

Верный ответ: D

160. Data series in the chart wizard refers to_____. (MS Excel)

A) the chart legend

B) the collection of chart data markers

C) the set of values you plot in a chart

D) the data label

E) the symbol

Верный Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA ответ: D

161. A worksheet range is :

A) a command used for data modeling

B) a range of values such as from 23 to 234

C) a group of cells

D) a group of worksheets

E) a different sheets

Верный ответ: C

162. Getting data from a cell located in the different sheet is called…

A) accessing

B) referencing

C) updating

D Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) functioning

E) formatting

Верный ответ: B

163. Excel usually identifies cells within a worksheet with a

A) cell names

B) column numbers and row letters

C) column letter and row number

D) cell locator coordinates

Верный ответ: C

164. The Term "Informatics" occurs from two words:

A) information and cybernetics

B) information and equipment

C) science and automatic

D) information and Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA automatic

Верный ответ: D

165. Information is:

A) messages transferred between objects of a material world

B) data transferred between objects of a material world

C) the general scientific concept including an exchange of signals between objects of a material world

D) the general scientific concept including storage of data on objects of a material world

E) the scientific Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA concept including an exchange of data between objects of a material world

Верный ответ: B

166. The message is:

A) data transferred between objects of a material world

B) information

C) material data carrier

D) set of codes or the signs displaying this or that information

E) the set of symbols or signals conveying Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA some information

Верный ответ: E

167. What does the informatics aim to study?

A) forms of movement of a matter

B) ways of collecting, storage, processing and information transfer by means of the computer

C) programming languages

D) business games, technical characteristics of peripherals

E) computer device

Верный ответ: B

168. 1 Kilobyte is equal to____

A) 1 bit

B) 1000 bytes

C) 8 bits

D) 24 bits

E Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA) 1024 bytes

Верный ответ: E

169. One gigabyte of information is:

A) 100 mbytes

B) 1 million bytes

C) 1024 mbytes

D) 10th billion bytes

E) 1024 kilobytes

Верный ответ: C

170. The Signal will be discrete if:

A) the parameter of a signal accepts consecutive in time final number of values

B) information is transferred consistently

C) the source develops the continuous message

D) information Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA is transferred by means of a wave

E) the source sends only one bps

Верный ответ: A

171. The Signal will be continuous if

A) the signal accepts any value from the set range

B) the parameter of a signal accepts consecutive in time final number of values

C) the source of information sends only one bps

D) information Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA is transferred by means of a wave

E) the source develops discretely the message

Верный ответ: A

172. The registered signals are:

A) data

B) information

C) information on the computer

D) message

Верный ответ: A

173. Which of the system sof coding is used in computer facilities:

A) the Roman

B) binary

C) the decimal

D) the Arab

E) the Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA alphanumeric

Верный ответ: B

174. Who invented the first operating summarizing car:

A) Pascal

B) Newton

C) Virt

D) Neumann

E) Kant

Верный ответ: A

175. the First operating computer was called ______

A) Mark-1

B) IBM

C) Ural

D) ЕNIАС

E) Minsk

Верный ответ: A

176. Which year the first PC was created?

A) 1949

B) 1941

C) 1946

D) 1951

E) 1972

Верный ответ: A

177. Which element was the Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA primary element of the first generation computers?

A) lamps

B) transistors

C) chips

D) microprocessor

E) mechanical devices

Верный ответ: A

178. Which element was the primary element of the second generation computers?

A) lamps

B) transistors

C) integrated chips

D) microprocessors

E) mechanical devices

Верный ответ: B

179. Which of the following is the basic components the personal computer:

A) keyboard, system Optical fiber Ethernet Wireless LAN Home PNA block, display, mouse

B) display, monitor, joystick

C) display, scanner, digitizer, system block

D) modem, CDROM, keyboard, printer

E) network payment, keyboard, system block

Верный ответ: A

180. Which is the input device of the computer:

A) keyboard

B) musical columns

C) printer

D) plotter

E) system block

Верный ответ: A


opticheskie-metodi-opredeleniya-razmerov-kolloidnih-chastic-osnovannie-na-yavlenii-rasseyaniya-sveta.html
opticheskie-pribori-referat.html
opticheskie-svojstva-fotopolimerizuyushihsya-holestericheskih-smesej.html